Class 6A Texas high school playoff scores, pairings

Published 11-24-2018

0 Ratings

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Euless Trinity 44, EP Franklin 28

Southlake Carroll (11-0) vs. DeSoto (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Arlington Lamar 49, Odessa Permian 35

Lewisville (9-2) vs. Duncanville (10-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, NRH's Birdville ISD Complex

Lewisville (9-2) vs. Duncanville (10-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, NRH's Birdville ISD Complex

Regional

Euless Trinity (10-1) vs. Southlake Carroll-DeSoto winner, TBD

Arlinton Lamar (11-1) vs. Lewisville-Duncanville winner, TBD

Region II

Area

Allen 52, Rockwall 40

The Woodlands 53, Round Rock Cedar

Euless Trinity (10-1) vs. Southlake Carroll-DeSoto winner, TBD

Arlinton Lamar (11-1) vs. Lewisville-Duncanville winner, TBD

Region II

Area

Allen 52, Rockwall 40

The Woodlands 53, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 50

Waco Midway 56, Garland Sachse 28

Round Rock (7-4) vs. Klein Oak (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Regional

Allen (12-0) vs. The Woodlands (9-3), 1 p.m. Dec. 1, Waco's McLane Stadium

Waco Midway (10-1) vs. Round Rock-Klein Oak winner, TBD

Region III

Area

Katy 58, Jersey Village 14

Galena Park North Shore 65, Dickinson 21

Cypress Fairbanks 31, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0

Humble Atascocita (10-1) vs. Alief Hastings (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Regional

Katy (11-1) vs. Galena Park North Shore (12-0), TBD

Cypress-Fairbanks (10-2) vs. Humble Atascocita-Alief Hastings winner, TBD

Region IV

Area

Lake Travis 56, SA Madison 35

Weslaco 30, Laredo United 14

Converse Judson 63, SA Reagan 21

San Benito 43, PSJA North 35, OT

Regional

Lake Travis (10-1) vs. Weslaco (11-1), 4 p.m. Dec. 1, San Antonio's Alamodome

Converse Judson (11-0) vs. San Benito (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

___

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Midland Lee (9-2) vs. Haltom City (11-0), 3 p.m. Saturday, Abilene Christian University

Lewisville Hebron 57, Richardson Pearce 35

Amarillo Tascosa 35, Arlington 24

Denton Guyer (6-5) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Regional

Midland Lee-Haltom City winner vs. Lewisville Hebron (8-4), TBD

Amarillo Tascosa (9-3) vs. Denton Guyer-Mansfield Lake Ridge winner, TBD

Region II

Area

Prosper (9-2) vs. Longview (11-0), 7 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center

Austin Vandegrift 28, Klein Collins 21, OT

Mesquite Horn 49, Wylie 31

Cypress Ranch (11-0) vs. Spring Westfield (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Thorne Stadium

Regional

Prosper-Longview winner vs. Austin Vandegrift (11-0), TBD

Mesquite Horn (5-7) vs. Cypress Ranch-Spring Westfield winner, TBD

Region III

Area

Cypress Falls (9-2) vs. Katy Tompkins (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Pridgeon Stadium

Beaumont West Brook 54, Houston Strake Jesuit 43

Cypress Creek 24, Katy Taylor 14

Humble Summer Creek (8-2) vs. Houston Clear Lake (6-5), noon Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Regional

Cypress Falls-Katy Tompkins winner vs. Beaumont West Brook (10-2), TBD

Cypress Creek (7-5) vs. Humble Summer Creek-Houston Clear Lake winner, TBD

Region IV

Area

Austin Westlake 49, SA Northside Brennan 7

Edinburg Vela 65, Laredo Alexander 0

Cibolo Steele (8-3) vs. SA Northside Brandeis (9-2), 8 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamodome

Brownsville Hanna 28, Eagle Pass 13

Regional

Austin Westlake (11-1) vs. Edinburg Vela (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buc Stadium

Cibolo Steele-SA Northside Brennan winner vs. Browsville Hanna (10-1), TBD

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.